JANUARY:
1) Kokin mietelmiä. Herkullisia kuvia ja maukkaita mietteitä ruuasta ja sen valmistuksesta
by Helen Exley (toim.)
2) How The Soldier Repairs The Gramophone by Sasa Stanisic
3) Dilbert Principle by Scott Adams
4) The Cat Who Brought Down the House by Lilian Jackson Braun
5) Tri Kildare ja hankala holhokki by Robert C. Ackworth
6) Elvis, Jeesus ja minä by Emer McCourt
7) Koruton totuus by Jodi Picoult
8) Porvarillista rakkautta by Toim. Hanna Elomaa
9) Kitchen Confidential - mestarikokin tunnustuksia by Anthony Bourdain
10) Molly Moon's Incredible Book of Hypnotism by Georgia Byng
11) Erakkoravut by Anne B. Ragde
12) Dona Flor ja hänen kaksi aviomiestään by Jorge Amado
FEBRUARY:
13) Molly Moon ja arvaamaton aikamatka by Georgia Byng
14)Vihreät niityt by Anne B. Radge
15)The Divide by Nicholas Evans
16)The Cat Who Dropped a Bombshell by Lilian Jackson Braun
17) Crewel World by Monica Ferris
18) Embroidered Thruths by Monica Ferris
19) Tehtaan tytöt by Leslie T. Chang
20) Skugga-Baldur by Sjón
21) Pieni lankakauppa by Kate Jacobs
MARCH:
22) Taken to the Cleaners by Dolores Johnson
23) Taking the Wrap by Dolores Johnson
24) The Yacoubian Building by Alaa Al Aswany
25) Collected Short Stories. Volume 1 by W. Somerset Maugham
26) Mustaa kahvia, keksinmuruja by Vivi-Ann Sjögren
27) Tyttökerho by Laura Honkasalo
28) Kunpa joku odottaisi minua jossakin by Anna Gavalda
29) 10 1/2 lukua maailmanhistoriaa by Julian Barnes
APRIL
30) Kaiken keskellä Mary Swann by Carol Shields
31) Kadonnut prinssi by Frances Hodgson Burnett
32) Suu kiinni ja ole kaunis by Vita Andersen
33) Moby Dick by Herman Melville
34) Lukupiiri by Mary Alice Monroe
35) Writing Down the Bones: Freeing the Writer Within by Natalie Goldberg
36) Goosebumps - Muumion Kirous by R.L. Stine
37) Persuasion: With a Memoir of Jane Austen by Jane Austen
38) Pomegranate Soup by Marsha Mehran
39) Rosewater and Soda Bread: A Novel by Marsha Mehran
40) Peanut Butter Kisses & Mud Pie Hugs by Becky Freeman
MAY:
41) Lohikäärmevuori eli Erään hoppelin matka sinne ja takaisin by J.R.R. Tolkien
42) Rakkauden historia by Nicole Krauss
43) Girl, Interrupted by Susanna Kaysen
44) The Crimson Petal and the White by Michel Faber
45) Äidin pikku pyöveli by Claire Castillon
46) Notes from a Big Country by Bill Bryson
47) The Cat Who Moved A Mountain by Lilian Jackson Braun
48) Naisen salaiset kansiot by Maija Nyman
49) Rakkaus by Paulo Coelho
50) Grand Hotel karanteenissa by Jenö Rejtö
JUNE:
51) Tulitikkutyttö by Gaétan Soucy
52) Suoraan sydämeen by Chelsea Cain
53) Fearless Fourteen by Janet Evanovich
54) Women in Love by D.H. Lawrence
55) Ratkaisevat erot – Ratkaisukeskeinen terapia auttamistyössä by Steve de Shazer
56) Frangipani by Célestine Vaite
57) Sinisiltä saarilta atollien aurinkoon by Camillo Branchi
58) In My Sister's Shoes by Sinead Moriarty
59) Tanssi mun nukkeni by Maria Lang
60) Don't Sleep, There are Snakes: Life and Language in the Amazonian Jungle by Daniel Everett
61) Karhiainen by William Kennedy
62) Punaisen sankarittaren kuolema by Qiu Xiaolong
63) Kertoi tulleensa petetyksi by Hanna Marjut Marttila
64) Runoilijan talossa by Helena Sinervo
JULY:
65) Musta sydän by Qiu Xiaolong
66) The Blue Bedroom by Rosamunde Pilcher
67) Syömämies Amerikassa by Risto Lehmusoksa
68) Man of the Month Club by Jackie Clune
69) Wish You Were Here by Rita Mae Brown
70) Rest in Pieces by Rita Mae Brown
71) Parvekejumalat by Anja Snellman
72) Kasinomies Tom by Veikko Huovinen
73) Siilin eleganssi by Muriel Barbery
74) Sonderkommando - Tarinani Auschwitzista by Shlomo Venezia
75) The Spider Orchid by Celia Fremlin
76) Ennen päivänlaskua ei voi by Johanna Sinisalo
77) Fluke: Or, I Know Why the Winged Whale Sings by Christopher Moore
78) Yösyöttö by Eve Hietamies
79) Murhia Maltalla by Ursula Auer
80) Conversations with the Fat Girl by Liza Palmer
AUGUST:
81) Valkeiden kukkien lehto by Maeve Binchy
82) Jane and the Unpleasantness at Scargrave Manor by Stephanie Barron
83) A Country Affair by Rebecca Shaw
84) Kirurgi by Tess Gerritsen
85) Taidonnäyte by Tess Gerritsen
86) The Hindi-Bindi Club by Monica Pradhan
87) The Dirty Bits: For Girls by India Knight, edit.
88) Aurinkomyrsky by Åsa Larsson
89) Hanan matkalaukku by Karen Levine
90) Catch Me If You Can: The True Story of a Real Fake by Stan Redding, Frank W. Abagnale
91) Loppuunkäsitelty by Anna-Leena Härkönen
92) Stalked by Kate Brennan
93) Father Brown by G.K. Chesterton
94) The Good Women of China by Xinran
95) Shakespeare's Landlord by Charlaine Harris
96) Your Blue-eyed Boy by Helen Dunmore
97) Full Tilt by Janet Evanovich, Charlotte Hughes
98) Kertomus kadonneesta saaresta by Benedict Zilliacus
SEPTEMBER
99) The Eyre Affair by Jasper Fforde
100) Momo by Michael Ende
101) Easy Peasy by Lesley Glaister
102) Rei Shimura ja morsiuskimono by Sujata Massey
103) Täydellinen ruumis by Robert Irwin
104) The Cat who Talked Turkey by Lilian Jackson Braun
105) Kauniita valheita by Lisa Unger
106) Raskausjärkytys! by Belinda Olsson
107) The Picture of Dorian Gray by Oscar Wilde
108) Girl In Translation by Jean Kwok
109) Voin jo paljon paremmin - Tšehov Badenweilerissa by Raine Mäkinen
110) Sputnik-rakastettuni by Haruki Murakami
111) Two Caravans by Marina Lewycka
OCTOBER
112) Ennen kuin kuolen by Jenny Downham
113) Full Speed by Janet Evanovich, Charlotte Hughes
114) Round Ireland in Low Gear by Eric Newby
115) S/S Murha by Quentin Patrick
116) Kahden kaupungin tarina by Qiu Xiaolong
117) Pöytä koivikossa by Anna-Maija Ylimaula
118) It's Not About the Tapas: Around Spain on Two Wheels by Polly Evans
119) Säätiedotus merenkulkijoille by Sari Vuoristo
120) Liha tottelee kuria by Miina Supinen
121) The Clock Winder by Anne Tyler
122) Lapsenpiika muistelee by Aili Isolehto
NOVEMBER
123) Indulgence: One Man's Selfless Search for the Best Chocolate in the World by Paul Richardson
124) Kotiinpaluu by Bernhard Schlink
125) Dance Dance Dance by Haruki Murakami
126) Jär by Gösta Ågren
127) The Wrong Boy by Willy Russell
128) Paratiisi ajattelee meissä by Mikko Heikka
129) Tatuoitu äiti by Jacqueline Wilson
130) Under Milk Wood by DYlan Thomas
131) Kesäkeittoa by Rebekka Räsänen
132) The Pearl by John Steinbeck
133) Kilroy kävi täällä. Opiskelijoiden matkatoimiston tarina. by Veijo Åberg, Jemina
Sohlsten-Nederström
134) Rei Shimura ja ikebana-mestari by Sujata Massey
135) Catering to Nobody by Diane Mott Davidson
DECEMBER:
136) Village Diary by Miss Read
137) Roskisdyykkarin käsikirja by Tarja Siltala-Huovinen
138) The Child in Time by Ian McEwan
139) Kaksoisolento by Tess Gerritsen
140) Sinner by Tess Gerritsen
141) Katoaminen by Tess Gerritsen
142) Keepsake Crimes by Laura Childs
143) Lumous by Siri Hustvedt
144) Invisible by Paul Auster
145) Omer ja Kuoleman enkeli by Serdar Özkan
146) That Dorky Homemade Look by Lisa Boyer
147) Evil at Heart by Chelsea Cain
sunnuntai, 1. tammikuu 2012
Kommentit